21st & 22nd of May
Maribor, Slovenia

Investors & Corpos from this year's PODIM

Estonia
Cristobal Alonso
Startup Wise Guys, Estonia
USA
Sheel Mohnot
500 Startups, USA
Turkey
Enis Hulli
500 Startups, Turkey
USA
John Harthorne
Mass Challenge, USA
Czech Republic
Jan Habermann
Credo Ventures, Czech Republic
USA
Tristan Pollock
500 Startups, USA
Germany
Herwig Springer
i5invest, Germany
Estonia
Karina Lapina
Startup Wise Guys, Estonia
Austria
Markus Lang
Speedinvest, Austria
United Kingdom
Alexandre Massart
Blend Ventures, UK
USA
Nuno Gonçalves Pedro
Strive Capital, USA
Slovenia
Nina Dremelj
AlpVent, Slovenia
France
Francois Marmion
Manao, France
Switzerland
Guenther Dobrauz
Business Angel, Switzerland
USA
Bret Siarkowski
MedScience Ventures, USA
USA
Chuck Goldman
Sky Ventures, USA
Poland
Krzysztof Gawrysiak
Cyber Armadillo, Poland
Hungary
Csaba Kákosy
DAY ONE CAPITAL, Hungary
Hungary
Predrag Predin
DAY ONE CAPITAL, Hungary
Slovenia
Jure Mikuž
South Central Ventures, Slovenia
Croatia
Vedran Blagus
South Central Ventures, Croatia
Croatia
Julien Coustaury
Fil Rouge Capital, Croatia
Croatia
Aleš Pustovrh
Fil Rouge Capital, Croatia
Croatia
Roger Blott
Fil Rouge Capital, Croatia
Slovenia
Eva Sever
Business Angels of Slovenia, Slovenia
Bulgaria
Rumen Iliev
LAUNCHub, Bulgaria
Croatia
Domagoj Oreb
South Central Ventures, Croatia
Slovenia
Mateja Panjan
Danfoss Trata, Slovenia
Slovenia
Žiga Cajzek
KD Skladi, Slovenia
Slovenia
Peter Bezlaj
KD Skladi, Slovenia
Slovenia
Urša Klavs
Atlantic Grupa, Slovenia
Slovenia
Tomislav Rašković
Atlantic Grupa, Slovenia
Macedonia
Vlatko Bogoevski
Fortonmka, Macedonia
Slovenia
Samo Krančan
Danfoss Trata, Slovenia
Croatia
Stevica Kuharski
Fil Rouge Capital, Croatia
Slovenia
Aleksander Kopač
AlpVent, Slovenia
Slovenia
Klemen Šešok
ISKRA, Slovenia
Turkey
Arin Özkula
Revo Capital, Turkey
Slovenia
Žan Rupar
TAXGROUP, Slovenia
Hungary
Sara Vargha
PortfoLion Venture Capital Fund Management, Hungary
Hungary
Andras Dunai
LEAD VENTURES, Hungary
Slovenia
Andrej Jež
ILIRIKA, Slovenia
Slovenia
Mateja Lavrič
Kolektor Ventures, Slovenia
Slovenia
Stanislava Vabšek
Kolektor Ventures, Slovenia
Slovenia
Roman Kužnar
ISKRATEL, Slovenia
Slovenia
Tomaž Rakar
Sigma Pro, Slovenia
Hungary
Bence Makai
Trafficnav kft., Hungary
Slovenia
Vesna Hrovat
NEAP, Slovenia
Slovenia
Branko Kmetec
Inovo, Slovenia
Slovenia
Gregor Križanič
Inovo, Slovenia
Slovenia
Nadja Novak
ELES, Slovenia
Slovenia
Gregor Omahen
ELES, Slovenia
Slovenia
Uroš Podgoršek
ELES, Slovenia
Slovenia
Stefan Vavti
UniCredit Bank Slovenia, Slovenia
Slovenia
Tanja Turk
UniCredit Bank Slovenia, Slovenia
Slovenia
Nina Vodopivec
Petrol, Slovenia
Slovenia
Miha Valentinčič
Petrol, Slovenia
Slovenia
Pavel Škerlj
Petrol, Slovenia
Slovenia
Gašper Hren
Sigma Pro, Slovenia
Slovenia
Larisa Potokar
TELEKOM SLOVENIJE, Slovenia
Slovenia
Dejan Barbutovski
A.B.S. FACTORINF, Slovenia
Slovenia
Gregor Smolej
ISKRATEL, Slovenia
Slovenia
Nika Mohar
ISKRATEL, Slovenia
Slovenia
Rinalda Klemenčič
Zavarovalnica Sava, Slovenia
Slovenia
Jošt Dolničar
Sava Re, Slovenia
Czech Republic
Marek Klos
Revolgy, Czech Republic
Czech Republic
Štěpán Kaiser
Revolgy, Czech Republic
Slovenia
Matevž Čuček
Zavarovalnica Sava, Slovenia
Austria
Jasmina Henniova
Pioneers, Austria
Austria
Anton Schilling
Pioneers, Austria
Switzerland
Paul Loeffler
i4e Ltd, Switzerland
Croatia
Krunoslava Ivanković
South Central Ventures, Croatia
Austria
Karl Pfister-Kraxner
PK TechVentures, Austrija
Slovenia
Simon Rusjan
Arrow electronics, Slovenia
Slovenia
Aljoša Domijan
Gambit, Slovenia
Slovenia
Branko Drobnak
Business Angels of Slovenia, Slovenia
Slovenia
Luka Ferlan
Silicon Gardens Fund II, Slovenia
Slovenia
Andraž Grahek
Capital Genetics, Slovenia
Slovenia
Rok Habinc
STH Ventures, Slovenia
Austria
Stefan Sommeregger
Constantia New Business GmbH, Austria
Slovenia
Andreja Satran
ABC Accelerator, Slovenia
Slovenia
Bernard Grum
ABC Accelerator, Slovenia
Slovenia
Grega Potokar
ABC Accelerator, Slovenia
Croatia
Marin Zvonarević
Fil Rouge Capital, Croatia
Slovenia
Andraž Tori
Silicon Gardens Fund II, Slovenia
Slovenia
Simona Šega
DsgnFwd, Slovenia
Slovenia
Luka Renko
Silicon Gardens Fund II, Slovenia
Slovenia
Borut Potočnik
BPMC, Slovenia
Slovenia
Gregor Mesarič
Independent consultant, Slovenia
Slovenia
Čedomir Jakovljević
Infotehna, Slovenia
Slovenia
Jugoslav Petkovič
Silicon Gardens Fund II, Slovenia
Slovenia
Tjaša Jarc
Silicon Gardens Fund II, Slovenia
Slovenia
Gregor Rebolj
Silicon Gardens Fund II, Slovenia
Slovenia
Ambrož Arko
Novak Law, Slovenia
Slovenia
Andraž Hartman
Zavarovalnica Sava, Slovenia
Slovenia
Andrej Žohar
Datalab SI, Slovenia
Slovenia
David Slivšek
KF Finance, Slovenia
Slovenia
Klemen Remic
TELEKOM SLOVENIJE, Slovenia
Slovenia
Ljiljana Milinovič
KF Finance, Slovenia
Slovenia
Maja Fujan
Datalab SI, Slovenia
Slovenia
Marjana Majerič
PwC Svetovanje, Slovenia
Slovenia
Miha Praunseis
TELEKOM SLOVENIJE, Slovenia
Slovenia
Mihael Gornik
Dewesoft, Slovenia
Slovenia
Robert Habič
Datalab SI, Slovenia
Slovenia
Rok Sabo
Energetika Maribor, Slovenia
Slovenia
Sašo Bombek
Jamada Skupina, Slovenia
Slovenia
Tanja Kuzman
PricewaterhouseCoopers Consulting, Slovenia
Slovenia
Tatjana Zabasu Mikuž
South Central Ventures, Slovenia
Slovenia
Tine Šalamon
Energija in okolje, Slovenia
Slovenia
Urša Poznič Goršek
Dewesoft, Slovenia
Slovenia
Zlatan Randelovič
Andaz Group, Slovenia
Slovenia
Urša Cujnik
Novak Law, Slovenia
Slovenia
Nejc Novak
Novak Law, Slovenia
Slovenia
Simon Slonjšak
TELEKOM SLOVENIJE, Slovenia
Slovenia
Miha Pahulje
Zavarovalnica Sava, Slovenia